FRIDAY, APRIL 2
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m. MT
|
Cheyenne, Wyo.
|
|
Arrive Depart
|
11:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. MDT
|
Lodgepole, Neb.
|
Service Locomotive Downtown - just west of McBride St.
|
Arrive
|
4:00 p.m. CT
|
North Platte, Neb.
|
Front St. Between Chestnut and Poplar
|
SATURDAY, APRIL 3
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m. CT
|
North Platte, Neb.
|
Front St. Between Chestnut and Poplar
|
Arrive Depart
|
11:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
|
Kearney, Neb.
|
Service Locomotive UP Office - 110 W. Railroad St.
|
Arrive
|
3:00 p.m.
|
Marysville, Kan.
|
UP Rail Yard Jenkins St. and 1st St.
|
SUNDAY, APRIL 4
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Marysville, Kan.
|
UP Rail Yard Jenkins St. and 1st St.
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
|
Topeka, Kan.
|
Service Locomotive The Great Overland Station 701 N. Kansas Ave.
|
Arrive
|
1:00 p.m.
|
Kansas City, Mo.
|
Union Station 30 W. Pershing Road
|
MONDAY, APRIL 5 LAYOVER AND DISPLAY
|
On Display: 8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
|
Kansas City, Mo.
|
Union Station 30 W. Pershing Road
|
TUESDAY, APRIL 6
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Kansas City, Mo.
|
Union Station 30 W. Pershing Road
|
Arrive Depart
|
11:00 a.m. 11:30 p.m.
|
Dunlay, Kan.
|
Service Locomotive at the W. 1600 St. crossing.
|
Arrive
|
2:00 p.m.
|
Parsons, Kan.
|
Union Pacific Office 2015 Crawford St.
|
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 7 LAYOVER AND DISPLAY
|
On Display: 8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
|
Parsons, Kan.
|
Union Pacific Office 2015 Crawford St.
|
THURSDAY, APRIL 8
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Parsons, Kan.
|
Union Pacific Office 2015 Crawford St.
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:30 a.m. Noon
|
Muskogee, Okla.
|
Service Locomotive Union Pacific Office 5 W. Martin Luther King St.
|
Arrive
|
2:00 p.m.
|
McAlester, Okla.
|
Union Pacific Office 1 East Krebs St.
|
FRIDAY, APRIL 9
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
McAlester, Okla.
|
Union Pacific Office 1 East Krebs St.
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
|
Denison, Texas
|
Service Locomotive West end of UP Rail Yard Under Hwy. 75 Overpass and Ray Dr.
|
Arrive Depart
|
1:00 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
|
Denton, Texas
|
Whistlestop
|
Arrive
|
4:00 p.m.
|
Ft. Worth, Texas
|
Mopac Rd. and Rogers Rd.
|
SATURDAY, APRIL 10
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Ft. Worth, Texas
|
Mopac Rd. and Rogers Rd.
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:00 a.m. 10:15 a.m.
|
Ennis, Texas
|
Whistlestop
|
Arrive Depart
|
11:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
|
Corsicana, Texas
|
Service Locomotive 201 East 7th St.
|
Arrive
|
1:30 p.m.
|
Hearne, Texas
|
3rd and Market Sts.
|
SUNDAY, APRIL 11
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Hearne, Texas
|
3rd and Market Sts.
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:00 a.m. 10:15 a.m.
|
Navasota, Texas
|
Whistlestop
|
Arrive Depart
|
11:00 a.m. 11:15 a.m.
|
Magnolia, Texas
|
Whistlestop
|
Arrive Depart
|
Noon 12:15 p.m.
|
Old Town Spring, Texas
|
Whistlestop
|
Arrive
|
2:30 p.m.
|
Houston, Texas
|
Amtrak Station 902 Washington Ave.
|
MONDAY, APRIL 12 LAYOVER AND DISPLAY
|
On Display: 8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
|
Houston, Texas
|
Amtrak Station 902 Washington Ave.
|
TUESDAY, APRIL 13
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Houston, Texas
|
Amtrak Station 902 Washington Ave.
|
Arrive Depart
|
11:30 a.m. 12:01 p.m.
|
Bay City, Texas
|
Service Locomotive 2620 Avenue G
|
Arrive
|
2:00 p.m.
|
Bloomington, Texas
|
101 East 1st St.
|
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 14
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Bloomington, Texas
|
101 East 1st St..
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
|
Kingsville, Texas
|
Service Locomotive 5th and W. Kleburg Sts.
|
Arrive
|
12:30 p.m.
|
Harlingen, Texas
|
UP Rail Yard 825 N. Commerce St. (Commerce and Fair Park)
|
THURSDAY, APRIL 15
|
Depart
|
9:45 a.m.
|
Harlingen, Texas
|
UP Rail Yard 825 N. Commerce St. (Commerce and Fair Park)
|
AFTERNOON LAYOVER AND DISPLAY HARLINGEN CENTENNIAL PARK
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
|
Harlingen Centennial Park
|
101 Southwest St. Between Jackson and Harrison Sts.
|
Arrive
|
3:30 p.m.
|
Olmito, Texas
|
UP Olmito Yard 6105 Old Alice Rd.
|
FRIDAY, APRIL 16
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Olmito, Texas
|
UP Olmito Yard 6105 Old Alice Rd.
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:30 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
|
Kingsville, Texas
|
Service Locomotive 5th and W. Kleburg Sts.
|
Arrive
|
1:00 p.m.
|
Bloomington, Texas
|
101 East 1st St.
|
SATURDAY, APRIL 17
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Bloomington, Texas
|
101 East 1st St.
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
|
Bay City, Texas
|
Service Locomotive 2620 Avenue G
|
Arrive
|
1:00 p.m.
|
Houston, Texas
|
No Public Access or Display on arrival.
|
SUNDAY, APRIL 18
|
No Public Access or Display.
|
Houston, Texas
|
|
MONDAY, APRIL 19
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Houston, Texas
|
|
Arrive Depart
|
8:45 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
|
Old Town Spring, Texas
|
Whistlestop
|
Arrive Depart
|
Noon 12:30 p.m.
|
Hearne, Texas
|
Service Locomotive 3rd and Market Sts.
|
Arrive
|
3:00 p.m.
|
Palestine, Texas
|
111 South Magnolia St.
|
TUESDAY, APRIL 20
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Palestine, Texas
|
111 South Magnolia St.
|
Arrive
|
11:30 a.m.
|
Longview, Texas
|
|
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 21
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Longview, Texas
|
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
|
Texarkana, Texas
|
Service Locomotive East of the Amtrak Station at E. Front and Wood Sts.
|
Arrive Depart
|
12:01 p.m. 12:15 p.m.
|
Gurdon, Ark.
|
Whistlestop
|
Arrive Depart
|
2:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
|
Little Rock, Ark.
|
Whistlestop Amtrak Station
|
Arrive
|
4:30 p.m.
|
N. Little Rock, Ark.
|
1000 W. 4th St. Behind UP Office Building
|
THURSDAY, APRIL 22 LAYOVER AND DISPLAY
|
On Display: 8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
|
N. Little Rock, Ark.
|
1000 W. 4th St. Behind UP Office Building
|
FRIDAY, APRIL 23
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
N. Little Rock, Ark.
|
1000 W. 4th St. Behind UP Office Building
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:30 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
|
Russellville, Ark.
|
Service Locomotive Old UP Depot on Denver St.
|
Arrive
|
1:00 p.m.
|
Van Buren, Ark.
|
S. 2nd St. and Drennen Sts.
|
SATURDAY, APRIL 24
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Van Buren, Ark.
|
S. 2nd St. and Drennen Sts.
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:30 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
|
Wagoner, Okla.
|
Service Locomotive Old Depot – 302 S. Main St.
|
Arrive
|
1:30 p.m.
|
Coffeyville, Kansas
|
Atlantic St.
|
SUNDAY, APRIL 25
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Coffeyville, Kansas
|
Atlantic St.
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
|
Yates Center/Durand, Kansas
|
Service Locomotive UP Rail Yard – 1178 Otter Rd.
|
Arrive Depart
|
Noon 12:15 p.m.
|
Paola, Kansas
|
Whistlestop
|
Arrive
|
2:30 p.m.
|
Kansas City, Mo.
|
Union Station 30 W. Pershing Rd.
|
MONDAY, APRIL 26 LAYOVER AND DISPLAY
|
On Display: 8 a.m. - 8 p.m.
|
Kansas City, Mo.
|
Union Station 30 W. Pershing Rd.
|
TUESDAY, APRIL 27
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Kansas City, Mo.
|
Union Station 30 W. Pershing Rd.
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
|
Topeka, Kansas
|
Service Locomotive The Great Overland Station 701 N. Kansas Ave.
|
Arrive
|
1:30 p.m.
|
Marysville, Kansas
|
UP Rail Yard Jenkins and 1st Sts.
|
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 28
|
Depart
|
8:00 a.m.
|
Marysville, Kansas
|
UP Rail Yard Jenkins and 1st Sts.
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:45 a.m. 11:15 a.m.
|
Gibbon, Neb.
|
Service Locomotive
|
Arrive
|
2:30 p.m.
|
North Platte, Neb.
|
Front St. between Chestnut and Poplar
|
THURSDAY, APRIL 29
|
Depart
|
9:00 a.m. CT
|
North Platte, Neb.
|
Front St. between Chestnut and Poplar
|
Arrive Depart
|
10:30 a.m. MT 11:00 a.m. MT
|
Sidney, Neb.
|
Service Locomotive UP Depot – 9th and Grant Sts.
|
Arrive
|
2:30 p.m. MT
|
Cheyenne, Wyo.
|
|